Football players
WESTERVILLE CENTRAL
"Home of the WARHAWKS"
7118 MOUNT ROYAL AVENUE
WESTERVILLE, OH 43082-8393 (Map)
Level:
Gender:
Sport:
Year:
Click on a sport for detailed schedule.
Baseball
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Varsity Boys Baseball (Division I) (0-0) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
3/15/2016 4:30 PM @ PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL NORTH  (Scrimmage) PN BASEBALL FIELD
3/22/2016 5:00 PM CENTRAL CROSSING  (Scrimmage) WARHAWK FIELD
4/4/2016 5:00 PM @ DUBLIN SCIOTO DSHS BB FIELD
4/5/2016 5:00 PM @ PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CENTRAL PICKERINGTON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
4/6/2016 5:00 PM DUBLIN SCIOTO WESTERVILLE CENTRAL
4/8/2016 5:00 PM CANAL WINCHESTER WESTERVILLE CENTRAL
4/11/2016 5:00 PM @ CANAL WINCHESTER CANAL WINCHESTER HS
4/13/2016 5:00 PM @ HILLIARD BRADLEY TBA
4/14/2016 5:00 PM @ GAHANNA LINCOLN BLACKLICK BASEBALL DIAMOND #1
4/15/2016 5:00 PM HILLIARD BRADLEY WESTERVILLE CENTRAL
4/16/2016 11:00 AM BRUNSWICK WARHAWK FIELD
4/16/2016 1:00 PM BRUNSWICK WARHAWK FIELD
4/18/2016 5:00 PM WESTERVILLE NORTH WARHAWK FIELD
4/20/2016 5:00 PM @ WESTERVILLE NORTH WNHS VARSITY BASEBALL FIELD
4/22/2016 5:00 PM @ WESTERVILLE SOUTH TBA
4/25/2016 5:00 PM WESTERVILLE SOUTH WESTERVILLE CENTRAL
4/27/2016 5:00 PM HILLIARD DARBY WESTERVILLE CENTRAL
4/29/2016 5:00 PM @ HILLIARD DARBY TBA
5/4/2016 5:00 PM DUBLIN JEROME WESTERVILLE CENTRAL
Junior-Varsity Boys Baseball (0-0) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
3/21/2016 5:00 PM @ GAHANNA LINCOLN  (Scrimmage) BLACKLICK BASEBALL DIAMOND #1
3/22/2016 5:00 PM @ CENTRAL CROSSING  (Scrimmage) CENTRAL CROSSING
4/4/2016 5:00 PM DUBLIN SCIOTO WARHAWK FIELD
4/6/2016 5:00 PM @ DUBLIN SCIOTO DSHS BB FIELD
4/8/2016 5:00 PM @ CANAL WINCHESTER CANAL WINCHESTER HS
4/9/2016 1:00 PM @ WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE TBA
4/11/2016 5:00 PM CANAL WINCHESTER WESTERVILLE CENTRAL
4/13/2016 5:00 PM HILLIARD BRADLEY WESTERVILLE CENTRAL
4/15/2016 5:00 PM @ HILLIARD BRADLEY TBA
4/16/2016 11:00 AM @ GAHANNA LINCOLN BLACKLICK BASEBALL DIAMOND #1
4/16/2016 1:00 PM @ GAHANNA LINCOLN BLACKLICK BASEBALL DIAMOND #1
4/18/2016 5:00 PM @ WESTERVILLE NORTH WNHS VARSITY BASEBALL FIELD
4/20/2016 5:00 PM WESTERVILLE NORTH WESTERVILLE CENTRAL
4/22/2016 5:00 PM WESTERVILLE SOUTH WESTERVILLE CENTRAL
4/25/2016 5:00 PM @ WESTERVILLE SOUTH TBA
4/27/2016 5:00 PM @ HILLIARD DARBY TBA
4/29/2016 5:00 PM HILLIARD DARBY WESTERVILLE CENTRAL
5/2/2016 5:00 PM DUBLIN JEROME WESTERVILLE CENTRAL
Freshmen Boys Baseball (0-0) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
3/21/2016 5:00 PM @ GAHANNA LINCOLN  (Scrimmage) BLACKLICK BASEBALL DIAMOND #2
3/25/2016 5:00 PM @ CENTRAL CROSSING  (Scrimmage) CENTRAL CROSSING
4/2/2016 11:00 AM GAHANNA LINCOLN WARHAWK FIELD
4/2/2016 1:00 PM GAHANNA LINCOLN WARHAWK FIELD
4/4/2016 5:00 PM DUBLIN SCIOTO HIGHLANDS PARK
4/5/2016 5:00 PM @ PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CENTRAL VICTORY PARK
4/6/2016 5:00 PM @ DUBLIN SCIOTO DSHS JV BB FIELD
4/8/2016 5:00 PM @ CANAL WINCHESTER CANAL WINCHESTER HS
4/9/2016 1:00 PM @ WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE
4/11/2016 5:00 PM CANAL WINCHESTER HIGHLANDS PARK
4/13/2016 5:00 PM HILLIARD BRADLEY HIGHLANDS PARK
4/15/2016 5:00 PM @ HILLIARD BRADLEY TBA
4/16/2016 11:00 AM @ LICKING VALLEY LV JV BASEBALL FIELD
4/16/2016 1:30 PM @ LICKING VALLEY LV JV BASEBALL FIELD
4/18/2016 5:00 PM @ WESTERVILLE NORTH WN FRESHMEN BASEBALL FIELD
4/20/2016 5:00 PM WESTERVILLE NORTH HIGHLANDS PARK
4/22/2016 5:00 PM WESTERVILLE SOUTH HIGHLANDS PARK
4/25/2016 5:00 PM @ WESTERVILLE SOUTH TBA
4/27/2016 5:00 PM @ HILLIARD DARBY TBA
4/29/2016 5:00 PM HILLIARD DARBY HIGHLANDS PARK
5/2/2016 5:00 PM DUBLIN JEROME HIGHLANDS PARK
5/5/2016 5:00 PM @ BLOOM-CARROLL BLOOM-CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL
5/7/2016 12:00 AM @ TWHS FRESHMAN BASEBALL TOURNAMENT (THOMAS WORTHINGTON) THOMAS WORTHINGTON
Basketball
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Varsity Boys Basketball (Division I) (7-11) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
11/14/2015 9:30 AM @ COMET SHOOT-OUT (CENTRAL CROSSING)  (Scrimmage) CENTRAL CROSSING GYM
11/20/2015 4:00 PM @ UPPER ARLINGTON  (Scrimmage) VARSITY GYM
12/1/2015 7:30 PM @ GROVEPORT-MADISON 63 - 60 (W)
12/4/2015 7:30 PM @ DUBLIN SCIOTO 53 - 46 (W)
12/8/2015 7:30 PM @ HILLIARD BRADLEY 45 - 63 (L)
12/11/2015 7:30 PM CANAL WINCHESTER 44 - 43 (W)
12/12/2015 7:00 PM @ LICKING HEIGHTS 71 - 30 (W)
12/18/2015 7:30 PM @ WESTERVILLE NORTH 60 - 74 (L)
12/19/2015 7:00 PM JOHNSTOWN-MONROE 61 - 64 (L)
12/28/2015 7:30 PM @ THOMAS WORTHINGTON 56 - 64 (L)
12/30/2015 7:30 PM @ WESTERVILLE SOUTH 44 - 70 (L)
1/5/2016 7:30 PM HILLIARD DARBY 68 - 59 (W)
1/8/2016 7:30 PM @ DUBLIN JEROME 63 - 66 (L)
1/12/2016 7:30 PM OLENTANGY ORANGE 53 - 57 (L)
1/15/2016 7:30 PM DUBLIN SCIOTO WCHS - MAIN GYM
1/18/2016 4:00 PM ARCHBISHOP MOELLER 29 - 54 (L)
1/22/2016 7:30 PM @ CANAL WINCHESTER CANAL WINCHESTER HS
1/26/2016 7:30 PM HILLIARD BRADLEY 44 - 51 (L)
1/29/2016 7:30 PM WESTERVILLE NORTH 71 - 55 (W)
2/2/2016 7:30 PM WESTERVILLE SOUTH 37 - 71 (L)
2/5/2016 7:30 PM @ HILLIARD DARBY 46 - 68 (L)
2/9/2016 7:30 PM @ OLENTANGY 72 - 68 (W)
2/12/2016 7:30 PM DUBLIN JEROME WCHS - MAIN GYM
2/16/2016 7:30 PM NEW ALBANY WCHS - MAIN GYM
Varsity Girls Basketball (Division I) (12-10) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
10/29/2015 5:30 PM SCRIMMAGE  (Scrimmage) WCHS - MAIN GYM
11/5/2015 5:30 PM SCRIMMAGE  (Scrimmage) WCHS - MAIN GYM
11/10/2015 5:30 PM MIFFLIN  (Scrimmage) WCHS - MAIN GYM
11/13/2015 6:00 PM @ TROY TAYLOR CLASSIC (MIFFLIN)  (Preview) BASKETBALL FACILITY
11/14/2015 11:00 AM @ NEWARK VARSITY GIRL'S SCRIMMAGES (NEWARK)  (Scrimmage) JIM ALLEN GYMNASIUM
11/16/2015 7:00 PM THOMAS WORTHINGTON  (Preview) WCHS - MAIN GYM
11/20/2015 7:30 PM @ NEW ALBANY 40 - 48 (L)
11/24/2015 7:30 PM MOUNT VERNON 33 - 44 (L)
12/1/2015 7:30 PM @ DUBLIN JEROME 45 - 41 (W)
12/4/2015 7:30 PM DUBLIN SCIOTO 43 - 28 (W)
12/8/2015 7:30 PM HILLIARD BRADLEY 31 - 36 (L)
12/11/2015 7:30 PM @ CANAL WINCHESTER 50 - 34 (W)
12/18/2015 6:00 PM @ WESTERVILLE NORTH 35 - 45 (L)
12/22/2015 7:30 PM WATKINS MEMORIAL 40 - 30 (W)
12/30/2015 6:00 PM @ WESTERVILLE SOUTH 30 - 40 (L)
1/2/2016 3:30 PM @ UPPER ARLINGTON 27 - 56 (L)
1/5/2016 7:00 PM @ HILLIARD DARBY 31 - 49 (L)
1/8/2016 7:30 PM DUBLIN JEROME 43 - 35 (W)
1/12/2016 7:30 PM @ OLENTANGY LIBERTY 40 - 47 (L)
1/15/2016 7:30 PM @ DUBLIN SCIOTO 54 - 50 (W)
1/16/2016 7:30 PM @ OLENTANGY ORANGE 56 - 48 (W)
1/19/2016 7:30 PM @ BIG WALNUT 50 - 31 (W)
1/22/2016 7:30 PM CANAL WINCHESTER 42 - 38 (W)
1/26/2016 7:30 PM @ HILLIARD BRADLEY 38 - 45 (L)
1/29/2016 6:00 PM WESTERVILLE NORTH 28 - 45 (L)
2/2/2016 6:00 PM WESTERVILLE SOUTH 44 - 40 (W)
2/5/2016 7:30 PM HILLIARD DARBY 43 - 32 (W)
2/9/2016 7:30 PM LICKING HEIGHTS 46 - 38 (W)
Junior-Varsity Boys Basketball (1-0) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
11/11/2015 7:00 PM REYNOLDSBURG  (Scrimmage) WCHS - MAIN GYM
11/14/2015 9:30 AM @ COMET SHOOT-OUT (CENTRAL CROSSING)  (Scrimmage) CENTRAL CROSSING GYM
11/20/2015 4:45 PM UPPER ARLINGTON  (Scrimmage) WCHS - MAIN GYM
12/1/2015 6:00 PM @ GROVEPORT-MADISON GMHS GYM
12/4/2015 6:00 PM @ DUBLIN SCIOTO DSHS MAIN GYM
12/8/2015 6:00 PM @ HILLIARD BRADLEY HILLIARD BRADLEY HIGH SCHOOL
12/11/2015 6:00 PM CANAL WINCHESTER WCHS - MAIN GYM
12/12/2015 5:30 PM @ LICKING HEIGHTS LICKING HEIGHTS MAIN GYM
12/14/2015 7:30 PM @ WESTERVILLE NORTH 54 - 37 (W)
12/19/2015 5:30 PM JOHNSTOWN-MONROE WCHS - MAIN GYM
12/21/2015 7:30 PM WESTERVILLE SOUTH WCHS - MAIN GYM
12/28/2015 6:00 PM @ THOMAS WORTHINGTON THOMAS WORTHINGTON
1/5/2016 6:00 PM HILLIARD DARBY WCHS - MAIN GYM
1/8/2016 6:00 PM @ DUBLIN JEROME TBA
1/12/2016 6:00 PM OLENTANGY ORANGE WCHS - MAIN GYM
1/15/2016 4:30 PM DUBLIN SCIOTO WCHS - MAIN GYM
1/15/2016 6:00 PM DUBLIN SCIOTO WCHS - MAIN GYM
1/18/2016 1:00 PM ARCHBISHOP MOELLER WCHS - MAIN GYM
1/22/2016 6:00 PM @ CANAL WINCHESTER CANAL WINCHESTER HS
1/26/2016 6:00 PM HILLIARD BRADLEY WCHS - MAIN GYM
1/28/2016 7:30 PM WESTERVILLE NORTH WCHS - MAIN GYM
2/1/2016 7:30 PM @ WESTERVILLE SOUTH TBA
2/5/2016 6:00 PM @ HILLIARD DARBY DARBY HIGH SCHOOL
2/9/2016 6:00 PM @ OLENTANGY TBA
2/12/2016 6:00 PM DUBLIN JEROME WCHS - MAIN GYM
2/16/2016 6:00 PM NEW ALBANY WCHS - MAIN GYM
Freshmen Boys Basketball (1-1) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
11/14/2015 9:30 AM @ COMET SHOOT - OUT (CENTRAL CROSSING)  (Scrimmage) CENTRAL CROSSING GYM
11/20/2015 4:45 PM UPPER ARLINGTON  (Scrimmage) WCHS - MAIN GYM
12/1/2015 4:30 PM @ GROVEPORT-MADISON GMHS GYM
12/4/2015 4:30 PM @ DUBLIN SCIOTO DSHS MAIN GYM
12/8/2015 4:30 PM @ HILLIARD BRADLEY HILLIARD BRADLEY HIGH SCHOOL
12/11/2015 4:30 PM CANAL WINCHESTER WCHS - MAIN GYM
12/12/2015 4:00 PM @ LICKING HEIGHTS 33 - 39 (L)
12/14/2015 4:30 PM @ WESTERVILLE NORTH 37 - 35 (W)
12/21/2015 4:30 PM WESTERVILLE SOUTH WCHS - MAIN GYM
12/28/2015 4:30 PM @ THOMAS WORTHINGTON THOMAS WORTHINGTON
1/5/2016 4:30 PM HILLIARD DARBY WCHS - MAIN GYM
1/8/2016 4:30 PM @ DUBLIN JEROME TBA
1/12/2016 4:30 PM OLENTANGY ORANGE WCHS - MAIN GYM
1/18/2016 11:30 AM ARCHBISHOP MOELLER WCHS - MAIN GYM
1/22/2016 4:30 PM @ CANAL WINCHESTER CANAL WINCHESTER HS
1/26/2016 4:30 PM HILLIARD BRADLEY WCHS - MAIN GYM
1/28/2016 4:30 PM WESTERVILLE NORTH WCHS - MAIN GYM
2/1/2016 4:30 PM @ WESTERVILLE SOUTH TBA
2/5/2016 4:30 PM @ HILLIARD DARBY DARBY HIGH SCHOOL
2/9/2016 4:30 PM @ OLENTANGY TBA
2/12/2016 4:30 PM DUBLIN JEROME WCHS - MAIN GYM
2/13/2016 10:00 AM @ NEWARK FRESHMAN BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT (NEWARK) JIM ALLEN GYMNASIUM
2/16/2016 6:00 PM @ NEWARK FRESHMAN BASKETBALL SEMI-FINALS (NEWARK) JIM ALLEN GYMNASIUM
2/18/2016 6:00 PM @ NEWARK FRESHMAN BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP (NEWARK) JIM ALLEN GYMNASIUM
Junior-Varsity Girls Basketball (0-0) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
11/16/2015 5:30 PM THOMAS WORTHINGTON  (Preview) WCHS - MAIN GYM
11/20/2015 6:00 PM @ NEW ALBANY HIGH SCHOOL GYM
11/24/2015 6:00 PM MOUNT VERNON WCHS - MAIN GYM
12/1/2015 6:00 PM @ DUBLIN JEROME TBA
12/4/2015 6:00 PM DUBLIN SCIOTO WESTERVILLE CENTRAL HS
12/8/2015 6:00 PM HILLIARD BRADLEY WCHS - MAIN GYM
12/11/2015 6:00 PM @ CANAL WINCHESTER CANAL WINCHESTER HS
12/14/2015 6:00 PM @ WESTERVILLE NORTH WNHS MAIN GYM
12/21/2015 6:00 PM WESTERVILLE SOUTH WCHS - MAIN GYM
12/22/2015 6:00 PM WATKINS MEMORIAL WCHS - MAIN GYM
1/2/2016 2:00 PM @ UPPER ARLINGTON TBA
1/5/2016 5:30 PM @ HILLIARD DARBY DARBY HIGH SCHOOL
1/8/2016 6:00 PM DUBLIN JEROME WCHS - MAIN GYM
1/12/2016 6:00 PM @ OLENTANGY LIBERTY LHS - MAIN GYM
1/15/2016 6:00 PM @ DUBLIN SCIOTO DSHS MAIN GYM
1/16/2016 6:00 PM @ OLENTANGY ORANGE OLENTANGY ORANGE H.S.
1/19/2016 6:00 PM @ BIG WALNUT BIG WALNUT HIGH SCHOOL
1/22/2016 6:00 PM CANAL WINCHESTER WCHS - MAIN GYM
1/26/2016 6:00 PM @ HILLIARD BRADLEY HILLIARD BRADLEY HIGH SCHOOL
1/28/2016 6:00 PM WESTERVILLE NORTH WCHS - MAIN GYM
2/1/2016 6:00 PM @ WESTERVILLE SOUTH TBA
2/5/2016 6:00 PM HILLIARD DARBY WCHS - MAIN GYM
2/9/2016 6:00 PM LICKING HEIGHTS WCHS - MAIN GYM
Bowling
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Varsity Boys Bowling (Division I) (1-0) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
12/8/2015 4:00 PM @ OLENTANGY LIBERTY 2302 - 1950 (W)
Varsity Girls Bowling (Division I) (2-0) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
12/8/2015 4:00 PM @ OLENTANGY LIBERTY 1607 - 2302 (W)
12/17/2015 4:00 PM @ OLENTANGY LIBERTY 1607 - 1603 (W)
Cross-Country
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Varsity Boys Cross-Country (Division I) (0-0) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
8/29/2015 9:00 AM @ KIWANIS- JOHN FAIR INVITATIONAL (MOUNT VERNON) FOUNDATION PARK
9/5/2015 8:00 AM @ WESTERVILLE CLASSIC (WESTERVILLE NORTH) JIM MCCANN STADIUM
9/12/2015 12:00 PM @ 2015 MCGOWAN CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL (WATKINS MEMORIAL) WATKINS MEMORIAL CROSS COUNTRY COURSE
10/10/2015 9:00 AM @ EISENHART CC INVITATIONAL (THOMAS WORTHINGTON) THOMAS WORTHINGTON
10/17/2015 10:00 AM @ OCC XC CHAMPIONSHIPS (HILLIARD DARBY) DARBY HIGH SCHOOL
Varsity Girls Cross-Country (Division I) (0-0) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
8/29/2015 10:00 AM @ KIWANIS- JOHN FAIR INVITATIONAL (MOUNT VERNON) FOUNDATION PARK
9/5/2015 8:30 AM @ GRANVILLE CC INVITATIONAL (GRANVILLE) BRYN DU
10/17/2015 10:00 AM @ OCC XC CHAMPIONSHIPS (HILLIARD DARBY) DARBY HIGH SCHOOL
Fast-Pitch Softball
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Varsity Girls Fast-Pitch Softball (Division I) (0-0) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
3/21/2016 5:15 PM BISHOP HARTLEY  (Scrimmage) WESTERVILLE CENTRAL
4/4/2016 5:00 PM @ DUBLIN SCIOTO DSHS SOFTBALL FIELD
4/6/2016 5:15 PM CANAL WINCHESTER WESTERVILLE CENTRAL
4/8/2016 5:15 PM @ HILLIARD BRADLEY TBA
4/9/2016 10:00 AM @ TRI (MOUNT VERNON) MOUNT VERNON HIGH SCHOOL
4/11/2016 5:15 PM WESTERVILLE NORTH WESTERVILLE CENTRAL
4/13/2016 5:00 PM @ WESTERVILLE SOUTH TBA
4/14/2016 5:15 PM @ LANCASTER TBA
4/15/2016 5:15 PM HILLIARD DARBY WESTERVILLE CENTRAL
4/18/2016 5:15 PM @ DUBLIN JEROME TBA
4/19/2016 5:15 PM @ CANAL WINCHESTER CANAL WINCHESTER HS
4/20/2016 5:15 PM DUBLIN SCIOTO WESTERVILLE CENTRAL
4/25/2016 5:15 PM HILLIARD BRADLEY WESTERVILLE CENTRAL
4/27/2016 5:15 PM @ WESTERVILLE NORTH WNHS VARSITY SOFTBALL FIELD
4/29/2016 5:15 PM WESTERVILLE SOUTH WESTERVILLE CENTRAL
5/2/2016 5:15 PM @ HILLIARD DARBY TBA
5/4/2016 5:15 PM DUBLIN JEROME WESTERVILLE CENTRAL
Junior-Varsity Girls Fast-Pitch Softball (0-0) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
4/4/2016 5:15 PM @ DUBLIN SCIOTO DSHS SOFTBALL FIELD
4/6/2016 5:15 PM CANAL WINCHESTER WESTERVILLE CENTRAL
4/8/2016 5:15 PM @ HILLIARD BRADLEY TBA
4/11/2016 5:15 PM WESTERVILLE NORTH WESTERVILLE CENTRAL
4/13/2016 5:00 PM @ WESTERVILLE SOUTH TBA
4/14/2016 5:15 PM @ LANCASTER TBA
4/15/2016 5:15 PM HILLIARD DARBY WESTERVILLE CENTRAL
4/18/2016 5:15 PM @ DUBLIN JEROME TBA
4/19/2016 5:15 PM @ CANAL WINCHESTER CANAL WINCHESTER HS
4/20/2016 5:15 PM DUBLIN SCIOTO WESTERVILLE CENTRAL
4/25/2016 5:15 PM HILLIARD BRADLEY WESTERVILLE CENTRAL
4/27/2016 5:15 PM @ WESTERVILLE NORTH WNHS JV SOFTBALL FIELD
4/29/2016 5:15 PM WESTERVILLE SOUTH WESTERVILLE CENTRAL
5/2/2016 5:15 PM @ HILLIARD DARBY TBA
5/4/2016 5:15 PM DUBLIN JEROME WESTERVILLE CENTRAL
Football
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Varsity Boys Football (Division I) (Region 1) (9-1) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
8/15/2015 12:00 PM @ ARCHBISHOP MOELLER  (Scrimmage) ARCHBISHOP MOELLER HIGH SCHOOL
8/20/2015 6:00 PM REYNOLDSBURG  (Scrimmage) WARHAWK FIELD
8/28/2015 7:30 PM GAHANNA LINCOLN 28 - 21 (W)
9/4/2015 7:30 PM NEW ALBANY 41 - 37 (W)
9/11/2015 7:30 PM @ OLENTANGY ORANGE 33 - 10 (W)
9/18/2015 7:30 PM @ DUBLIN SCIOTO 21 - 7 (W)
9/25/2015 7:30 PM CANAL WINCHESTER 39 - 23 (W)
10/2/2015 7:30 PM @ HILLIARD BRADLEY 14 - 9 (W)
10/9/2015 7:30 PM WESTERVILLE NORTH 41 - 21 (W)
10/16/2015 7:30 PM @ WESTERVILLE SOUTH 42 - 7 (W)
10/23/2015 7:30 PM HILLIARD DARBY 17 - 13 (W)
10/30/2015 7:30 PM @ DUBLIN JEROME 21 - 35 (L)
Freshmen Boys Football (1-2) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
8/15/2015 12:00 PM @ ARCHBISHOP MOELLER  (Scrimmage) ARCHBISHOP MOELLER HIGH SCHOOL
8/20/2015 6:00 PM REYNOLDSBURG  (Scrimmage) WCHS - PRACTICE FIELD
8/29/2015 12:00 PM @ GAHANNA LINCOLN GAHANNA LINCOLN STADIUM - WILBUR C. STRAIT SR. FIELD
9/5/2015 12:00 PM @ NEW ALBANY TBA
9/12/2015 9:00 AM OLENTANGY ORANGE WARHAWK FIELD
9/19/2015 9:00 AM DUBLIN SCIOTO WARHAWK FIELD
9/26/2015 9:00 AM @ CANAL WINCHESTER MIKE LOCKE STADIUM
10/3/2015 9:00 AM HILLIARD BRADLEY 19 - 28 (L)
10/8/2015 5:00 PM @ WESTERVILLE NORTH 14 - 0 (W)
10/17/2015 9:00 AM WESTERVILLE SOUTH 6 - 13 (L)
10/24/2015 9:00 AM @ HILLIARD DARBY DARBY HIGH SCHOOL
10/29/2015 5:30 PM DUBLIN JEROME WARHAWK FIELD
Junior-Varsity Boys Football (3-0) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
8/15/2015 12:00 PM @ ARCHBISHOP MOELLER  (Scrimmage) ARCHBISHOP MOELLER HIGH SCHOOL
8/29/2015 10:00 AM @ GAHANNA LINCOLN GAHANNA LINCOLN STADIUM - WILBUR C. STRAIT SR. FIELD
9/5/2015 10:00 AM @ NEW ALBANY TBA
9/12/2015 11:00 AM OLENTANGY ORANGE WARHAWK FIELD
9/19/2015 11:00 AM DUBLIN SCIOTO WARHAWK FIELD
9/26/2015 11:00 AM @ CANAL WINCHESTER MIKE LOCKE STADIUM
10/3/2015 11:00 AM HILLIARD BRADLEY 14 - 8 (W)
10/10/2015 10:00 AM @ WESTERVILLE NORTH 33 - 22 (W)
10/17/2015 11:00 AM WESTERVILLE SOUTH 30 - 12 (W)
10/24/2015 11:00 AM @ HILLIARD DARBY DARBY HIGH SCHOOL
Golf
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Varsity Boys Golf (Division I) (0-0) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
8/6/2015 9:00 AM WESTERVILLE CENTRAL INVITATIONAL @ LITTLE TURTLE LITTLE TURTLE CC
8/7/2015 8:30 AM @ MOUNT VERNON CLASSIC (MOUNT VERNON) CHAPEL HILL GOLF COURSE
8/11/2015 8:30 AM @ 2015 DUBLIN INVITATIONAL (DUBLIN COFFMAN) GOLF CLUB OF DUBLIN
8/15/2015 12:00 PM @ SYCAMORE BOYS GOLF INVITATIONAL (SYCAMORE) BLUE ASH GOLF COURSE
8/22/2015 12:00 PM @ 2015 MOELLER GOLF INVITATIONAL (ARCHBISHOP MOELLER) WALDEN POND GOLF COURSE
9/12/2015 1:00 PM @ WC INVITE VARSITY (WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN) TURNBERRY GOLF COURSE
9/15/2015 4:00 PM MEDALLION CLUB TBA
9/19/2015 1:00 PM @ HOWLETT INVITATIONAL (WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE) WORTHINGTON HILLS COUNTRY CLUB
9/22/2015 4:00 PM @ OOHS VARSITY GOLF (OLENTANGY ORANGE) THE LAKES GC
9/26/2015 12:00 AM @ ST CHARLES VARSITY B TOURNAMENT (ST CHARLES) TBA
9/26/2015 9:30 AM @ BISHOP WATTERSON INVITATIONAL (BISHOP WATTERSON) CLOVER VALLEY GOLF COURSE
Varsity Girls Golf (Division I) (0-0) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
8/17/2015 3:45 PM @ OOHS V GOLF (OLENTANGY ORANGE) BLACKHAWK GOLF CLUB
9/17/2015 3:30 PM @ DAVIDSON TRI (HILLIARD DAVIDSON) BUCK RIDGE GOLF COURSE
9/26/2015 1:30 PM @ MARYSVILLE FALL FINALE (MARYSVILLE) DARBY CREEK GOLF CLUB
Junior-Varsity Boys Golf (0-0) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
8/7/2015 9:00 AM @ WELLINGTON JV INVITATIONAL (WELLINGTON SCHOOL) ROLLING MEADOWS
8/11/2015 9:00 AM @ ST CHARLES JV INVITATIONAL (ST CHARLES) CLOVER VALLEY GOLF CLUB
8/13/2015 4:00 PM @ OLENTANGY TBA
8/18/2015 4:00 PM OLENTANGY ORANGE TBA
8/20/2015 4:00 PM @ DUBLIN SCIOTO TBA
8/25/2015 4:00 PM OLENTANGY LIBERTY BLACKHAWK GC
9/3/2015 4:00 PM OLENTANGY BLACKHAWK GC
9/9/2015 4:00 PM DUBLIN SCIOTO BLACKHAWK GC
9/19/2015 8:30 AM @ OLENTANGY JV INV. (OLENTANGY) OAKHAVEN GOLF COURSE
Gymnastics
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Varsity Girls Gymnastics (Division I) (0-0) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
1/7/2016 6:30 PM @ TRI MEET (UPPER ARLINGTON) FRESHMEN GYM
1/23/2016 9:00 AM @ WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE INVITATIONAL (WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE) WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE
1/27/2016 6:00 PM @ 5 TEAM (THOMAS WORTHINGTON) THOMAS WORTHINGTON
Soccer
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Varsity Boys Soccer (Division I) (7-5-4) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
8/8/2015 11:30 AM @ COLUMBUS ACADEMY  (Scrimmage) SOCCER FIELD
8/11/2015 7:15 PM WATKINS MEMORIAL  (Scrimmage) WARHAWK FIELD
8/13/2015 7:15 PM HILLIARD DAVIDSON  (Scrimmage) WARHAWK FIELD
8/18/2015 7:00 PM DUBLIN COFFMAN  (Scrimmage) WCHS - PRACTICE FIELD
8/21/2015 7:15 PM OLENTANGY 1 - 0 (W)
8/25/2015 7:15 PM @ ST CHARLES 0 - 2 (L)
9/1/2015 7:00 PM @ DUBLIN SCIOTO 3 - 0 (W)
9/8/2015 7:15 PM CANAL WINCHESTER 4 - 1 (W)
9/10/2015 7:15 PM GAHANNA LINCOLN 1 - 2 (L)
9/14/2015 7:00 PM BIG WALNUT 4 - 0 (W)
9/17/2015 7:15 PM @ HILLIARD BRADLEY 1 - 1 (T)
9/22/2015 7:15 PM WESTERVILLE NORTH 2 - 4 (L)
9/24/2015 7:15 PM OLENTANGY LIBERTY 1 - 1 (T)
9/29/2015 7:15 PM @ WESTERVILLE SOUTH 0 - 0 (T)
10/1/2015 7:15 PM @ NEW ALBANY 2 - 3 (L)
10/3/2015 11:30 AM WALSH JESUIT 2 - 2 (T)
10/6/2015 7:15 PM HILLIARD DARBY 3 - 0 (W)
10/8/2015 7:15 PM @ OLENTANGY ORANGE 4 - 1 (W)
10/13/2015 7:15 PM @ DUBLIN JEROME 0 - 1 (L)
10/15/2015 7:15 PM CENTRAL CROSSING 8 - 0 (W)
Varsity Girls Soccer (Division I) (5-5-4) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
8/8/2015 1:30 PM BISHOP WATTERSON  (Scrimmage) WARHAWK FIELD
8/11/2015 7:00 PM @ GROVE CITY  (Scrimmage) GCHS SOCCER STADIUM
8/18/2015 7:00 PM @ THOMAS WORTHINGTON  (Scrimmage) THOMAS WORTHINGTON
8/22/2015 2:30 PM OLENTANGY ORANGE 2 - 3 (L)
8/27/2015 7:15 PM DELAWARE HAYES 4 - 0 (W)
8/29/2015 5:30 PM @ DUBLIN COFFMAN 1 - 1 (T)
9/1/2015 7:15 PM DUBLIN SCIOTO 7 - 0 (W)
9/8/2015 7:15 PM @ CANAL WINCHESTER 0 - 1 (L)
9/10/2015 7:15 PM @ GAHANNA LINCOLN GAHANNA LINCOLN STADIUM - WILBUR C. STRAIT SR. FIELD
9/15/2015 7:15 PM @ OLENTANGY 0 - 1 (L)
9/17/2015 7:15 PM HILLIARD BRADLEY 0 - 0 (T)
9/21/2015 7:15 PM @ WESTERVILLE NORTH JIM MCCANN STADIUM
9/24/2015 7:15 PM @ PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CENTRAL 4 - 1 (W)
9/28/2015 7:15 PM WESTERVILLE SOUTH 0 - 0 (T)
10/1/2015 7:15 PM NEW ALBANY 0 - 1 (L)
10/3/2015 9:00 AM @ BIG WALNUT 2 - 0 (W)
10/6/2015 7:00 PM @ HILLIARD DARBY 1 - 3 (L)
10/8/2015 7:15 PM WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE 3 - 0 (W)
10/13/2015 7:15 PM DUBLIN JEROME 0 - 0 (T)
Junior-Varsity Girls Soccer (1-0) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
8/8/2015 12:00 PM BISHOP WATTERSON  (Scrimmage) WARHAWK FIELD
8/11/2015 5:00 PM @ GROVE CITY  (Scrimmage) GCHS SOCCER STADIUM
8/18/2015 5:15 PM @ THOMAS WORTHINGTON  (Scrimmage) THOMAS WORTHINGTON
8/22/2015 1:00 PM OLENTANGY ORANGE WARHAWK FIELD
8/27/2015 5:30 PM DELAWARE HAYES 1 - 0 (W)
8/29/2015 3:30 PM @ DUBLIN COFFMAN ROCKS STADIUM
9/1/2015 5:30 PM DUBLIN SCIOTO WARHAWK FIELD
9/3/2015 5:30 PM @ BIG WALNUT BIG WALNUT SOCCER FIELD
9/8/2015 5:30 PM @ CANAL WINCHESTER MIKE LOCKE STADIUM
9/10/2015 5:30 PM @ GAHANNA LINCOLN GAHANNA LINCOLN STADIUM - WILBUR C. STRAIT SR. FIELD
9/15/2015 5:30 PM @ OLENTANGY TBA
9/17/2015 5:30 PM HILLIARD BRADLEY WARHAWK FIELD
9/21/2015 5:30 PM @ WESTERVILLE NORTH JIM MCCANN STADIUM
9/24/2015 5:30 PM @ PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CENTRAL TIGER STADIUM
9/28/2015 5:30 PM WESTERVILLE SOUTH WARHAWK FIELD
10/1/2015 5:30 PM NEW ALBANY WARHAWK FIELD
10/6/2015 5:30 PM @ HILLIARD DARBY DARBY HIGH SCHOOL
10/8/2015 5:30 PM WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE WARHAWK FIELD
10/13/2015 5:30 PM DUBLIN JEROME WARHAWK FIELD
Junior-Varsity Boys Soccer (0-0) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
8/8/2015 9:30 AM @ COLUMBUS ACADEMY  (Scrimmage) SOCCER FIELD
8/11/2015 5:30 PM WATKINS MEMORIAL  (Scrimmage) WARHAWK FIELD
8/13/2015 5:30 PM HILLIARD DAVIDSON  (Scrimmage) WARHAWK FIELD
8/18/2015 5:30 PM DUBLIN COFFMAN  (Scrimmage) WARHAWK FIELD
8/21/2015 5:30 PM OLENTANGY WARHAWK FIELD
8/25/2015 5:30 PM @ ST CHARLES TBA
9/1/2015 5:30 PM @ DUBLIN SCIOTO DSHS STADIUM
9/3/2015 5:30 PM BIG WALNUT TBA
9/8/2015 5:30 PM CANAL WINCHESTER WARHAWK FIELD
9/10/2015 5:30 PM GAHANNA LINCOLN WARHAWK FIELD
9/14/2015 5:30 PM BIG WALNUT WARHAWK FIELD
9/17/2015 5:30 PM @ HILLIARD BRADLEY HILLIARD BRADLEY HIGH SCHOOL
9/22/2015 5:30 PM WESTERVILLE NORTH WARHAWK FIELD
9/24/2015 5:30 PM OLENTANGY LIBERTY WARHAWK FIELD
9/29/2015 5:30 PM @ WESTERVILLE SOUTH WESTERVILLE SOUTH
10/1/2015 5:30 PM @ NEW ALBANY EAGLE STADIUM
10/3/2015 1:30 PM WALSH JESUIT COLUMBUS CREW STADIUM
10/6/2015 5:30 PM HILLIARD DARBY WARHAWK FIELD
10/8/2015 5:30 PM @ OLENTANGY ORANGE OLENTANGY ORANGE H.S.
10/13/2015 5:30 PM @ DUBLIN JEROME DUBLIN JEROME HIGH SCHOOL
10/15/2015 5:30 PM CENTRAL CROSSING WARHAWK FIELD
Reserve Boys Soccer (1-1) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
8/11/2015 6:00 PM @ WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE  (Scrimmage) TBA
8/18/2015 5:30 PM DUBLIN COFFMAN  (Scrimmage) WCHS - PRACTICE FIELD
8/21/2015 5:30 PM OLENTANGY WCHS - PRACTICE FIELD
8/24/2015 6:30 PM @ ST CHARLES TBA
8/25/2015 5:00 PM @ NORTHRIDGE NORTHRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
8/27/2015 5:30 PM @ THOMAS WORTHINGTON 1 - 3 (L)
9/3/2015 6:00 PM @ WESTERVILLE SOUTH WESTERVILLE SOUTH
9/9/2015 7:00 PM WHETSTONE WARHAWK FIELD
9/10/2015 5:30 PM GAHANNA LINCOLN WCHS - PRACTICE FIELD
9/12/2015 10:00 AM PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL NORTH WCHS - PRACTICE FIELD
9/19/2015 10:00 AM WESTERVILLE SOUTH WCHS - PRACTICE FIELD
9/21/2015 5:30 PM WESTERVILLE NORTH WARHAWK FIELD
9/24/2015 5:30 PM OLENTANGY LIBERTY WCHS - PRACTICE FIELD
9/30/2015 5:30 PM @ BEXLEY CARLTON SMITH FIELD
10/3/2015 10:00 AM ST CHARLES WCHS - PRACTICE FIELD
10/8/2015 5:15 PM @ OLENTANGY ORANGE OLENTANGY ORANGE H.S.
10/10/2015 10:00 AM @ PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL NORTH PN SOCCER PRACTICE FIELD
10/13/2015 5:30 PM @ DUBLIN JEROME TBA
10/17/2015 10:00 AM WESTERVILLE SOUTH 3 - 0 (W)
Reserve Girls Soccer (1-1) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
8/15/2015 11:00 AM OLENTANGY LIBERTY  (Scrimmage) WCHS - PRACTICE FIELD
8/22/2015 11:30 AM OLENTANGY ORANGE WARHAWK FIELD
8/25/2015 5:00 PM @ WELLINGTON SCHOOL 2 - 1 (W)
9/16/2015 5:30 PM COLUMBUS ACADEMY WCHS - PRACTICE FIELD
10/1/2015 5:30 PM @ DUBLIN SCIOTO DSHS STADIUM
10/3/2015 12:00 PM @ OLENTANGY LIBERTY 1 - 2 (L)
10/8/2015 5:30 PM GAHANNA LINCOLN WCHS - PRACTICE FIELD
Swimming and Diving
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Varsity Boys Swimming/Diving (Division I) (0-0) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
12/4/2015 5:00 PM @ HOME MEET (WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE) WORTHINGTON NATATORIUM
12/18/2015 6:00 PM ST FRANCIS DE SALES WESTERVILLE RECREATION CENTER
12/19/2015 9:00 AM @ DELAWARE COUNTY CLASSIC (DELAWARE HAYES) MEEK AQUATICS AND RECREATION CENTER
12/26/2015 9:00 AM WESTERVILLE DUAL WESTERVILLE RECREATION CENTER
1/2/2016 9:00 AM GAHANNA LINCOLN WESTERVILLE RECREATION CENTER
1/8/2016 6:00 PM WESTERVILLE QUAD WESTERVILLE RECREATION CENTER
1/29/2016 5:00 PM @ OCC DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS (NEW ALBANY) NAHS POOL
Varsity Girls Swimming and Diving (Division I) (0-0) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
12/18/2015 6:00 PM ST FRANCIS DE SALES WESTERVILLE RECREATION CENTER
12/19/2015 9:00 AM @ DELAWARE COUNTY CLASSIC (DELAWARE HAYES) MEEK AQUATICS AND RECREATION CENTER
12/26/2015 9:00 AM WESTERVILLE DUAL WESTERVILLE RECREATION CENTER
1/2/2016 9:00 AM GAHANNA LINCOLN WESTERVILLE RECREATION CENTER
1/8/2016 6:00 PM WESTERVILLE QUAD WESTERVILLE RECREATION CENTER
Tennis
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Varsity Boys Tennis (Division I) (0-0) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
4/5/2016 4:00 PM @ DUBLIN SCIOTO DSHS TENNIS COURTS
4/7/2016 4:00 PM HILLIARD DARBY WESTERVILLE CENTRAL TENNIS COURTS
4/13/2016 4:30 PM LANCASTER WESTERVILLE CENTRAL TENNIS COURTS
4/14/2016 4:00 PM @ HILLIARD BRADLEY TBA
4/18/2016 4:30 PM @ GRANVILLE TBA
4/19/2016 4:00 PM WESTERVILLE NORTH WESTERVILLE CENTRAL TENNIS COURTS
4/21/2016 4:00 PM @ WESTERVILLE SOUTH TBA
4/28/2016 4:00 PM BISHOP WATTERSON WESTERVILLE CENTRAL TENNIS COURTS
5/3/2016 4:00 PM PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CENTRAL WESTERVILLE CENTRAL TENNIS COURTS
5/4/2016 4:30 PM @ MOUNT VERNON MEMORIAL PARK
5/10/2016 4:00 PM OLENTANGY WESTERVILLE CENTRAL TENNIS COURTS
Varsity Girls Tennis (Division I) (4-0) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
8/10/2015 4:00 PM OLENTANGY ORANGE WESTERVILLE CENTRAL TENNIS COURTS
8/13/2015 4:00 PM @ PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CENTRAL PICKERINGTON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
8/17/2015 4:00 PM MARYSVILLE WESTERVILLE CENTRAL TENNIS COURTS
8/18/2015 4:00 PM @ DUBLIN SCIOTO DSHS TENNIS COURTS
8/24/2015 4:00 PM HILLIARD DARBY 3 - 2 (W)
8/25/2015 4:00 PM CANAL WINCHESTER 5 - 0 (W)
8/27/2015 4:00 PM @ HILLIARD BRADLEY TBA
9/1/2015 4:00 PM WESTERVILLE NORTH 4 - 1 (W)
9/3/2015 4:00 PM @ DUBLIN JEROME TBA
9/8/2015 4:00 PM @ WESTERVILLE SOUTH TBA
9/9/2015 4:00 PM NEWARK WESTERVILLE CENTRAL TENNIS COURTS
9/12/2015 9:00 AM @ KIM SHEPERD DOUBLES CLASSIC (HILLIARD DAVIDSON) TENNIS COURTS
9/14/2015 4:30 PM @ MOUNT VERNON 4 - 1 (W)
9/17/2015 4:00 PM @ BISHOP HARTLEY OHIO DOMINICAN UNIVERSITY
9/17/2015 4:00 PM @ WESTERVILLE SOUTH OHIO DOMINICAN UNIVERSITY
9/22/2015 4:00 PM @ BIG WALNUT TBA
9/23/2015 4:00 PM PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL NORTH WESTERVILLE CENTRAL TENNIS COURTS
9/24/2015 4:00 PM @ THOMAS WORTHINGTON TBA
9/30/2015 4:00 PM GAHANNA LINCOLN WESTERVILLE CENTRAL TENNIS COURTS
4/12/2016 4:00 PM CANAL WINCHESTER WESTERVILLE CENTRAL TENNIS COURTS
Junior-Varsity Boys Tennis (0-0) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
4/5/2016 4:00 PM @ DUBLIN SCIOTO TBA
4/7/2016 4:00 PM HILLIARD DARBY WESTERVILLE CENTRAL TENNIS COURTS
4/13/2016 4:30 PM LANCASTER WESTERVILLE CENTRAL TENNIS COURTS
4/14/2016 4:00 PM @ HILLIARD BRADLEY TBA
4/19/2016 4:00 PM WESTERVILLE NORTH WESTERVILLE CENTRAL TENNIS COURTS
4/27/2016 4:00 PM OLENTANGY ORANGE WESTERVILLE CENTRAL TENNIS COURTS
4/28/2016 4:00 PM BISHOP WATTERSON WESTERVILLE CENTRAL TENNIS COURTS
5/3/2016 4:00 PM PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CENTRAL WESTERVILLE CENTRAL TENNIS COURTS
5/4/2016 4:30 PM @ MOUNT VERNON MEMORIAL PARK
5/10/2016 4:00 PM OLENTANGY WESTERVILLE CENTRAL TENNIS COURTS
Junior-Varsity Girls Tennis (0-0) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
8/10/2015 4:00 PM OLENTANGY ORANGE WESTERVILLE CENTRAL TENNIS COURTS
8/13/2015 4:00 PM @ PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CENTRAL PICKERINGTON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
8/17/2015 4:00 PM MARYSVILLE WESTERVILLE CENTRAL TENNIS COURTS
8/18/2015 4:00 PM @ DUBLIN SCIOTO DSHS TENNIS COURTS
8/24/2015 4:00 PM HILLIARD DARBY WESTERVILLE CENTRAL TENNIS COURTS
8/25/2015 4:00 PM CANAL WINCHESTER WESTERVILLE CENTRAL TENNIS COURTS
8/27/2015 4:00 PM @ HILLIARD BRADLEY HILLIARD BRADLEY HIGH SCHOOL
9/1/2015 4:00 PM WESTERVILLE NORTH WESTERVILLE CENTRAL TENNIS COURTS
9/9/2015 4:00 PM NEWARK WESTERVILLE CENTRAL TENNIS COURTS
9/14/2015 4:30 PM @ MOUNT VERNON MEMORIAL PARK
9/23/2015 4:00 PM PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL NORTH WESTERVILLE CENTRAL TENNIS COURTS
9/30/2015 4:00 PM GAHANNA LINCOLN WESTERVILLE CENTRAL TENNIS COURTS
4/12/2016 4:00 PM CANAL WINCHESTER WESTERVILLE CENTRAL TENNIS COURTS
Track and Field
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Varsity Boys Track and Field (Division I) (0-0) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
4/2/2016 9:30 AM @ ROCKY BRANDS @ NELSONVILLE-YORK (NELSONVILLE-YORK) BOSTON FIELD
4/5/2016 5:00 PM @ HILLIARD BRADLEY HILLIARD BRADLEY HIGH SCHOOL
4/9/2016 9:00 AM @ 39TH RED EDWARDS RELAYS ( BIG WALNUT) (BIG WALNUT) BIG WALNUT HIGH SCHOOL TRACK
4/12/2016 5:00 PM TRI WITH REYNOLDSBURG AND NEW ALBANY WESTERVILLE CENTRAL HS
4/19/2016 5:00 PM WESTERVILLE CENTRAL MEET WESTERVILLE CENTRAL HS
4/22/2016 4:00 PM @ FREEDOM RELAYS (OLENTANGY LIBERTY) TBA
4/26/2016 5:00 PM @ TRI MEET (UPPER ARLINGTON) MARV MOORHEAD MEMORIAL STADIUM
4/28/2016 5:00 PM WARHAWK INVITATIONAL TBA
5/3/2016 5:00 PM TRI MEET @ WESTERVILLE CENTRAL WESTERVILLE CENTRAL HS
5/6/2016 4:00 PM @ KIWANIS INVITATIONAL (GALION) HEISE PARK
5/12/2016 4:00 PM @ OCC CARDINAL AND OCC CENTRAL TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS (HILLIARD DAVIDSON) HILLIARD DAVIDSON ATHLETIC COMPLEX
5/14/2016 10:00 AM @ OCC CARDINAL AND OCC CENTRAL TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS (HILLIARD DAVIDSON) HILLIARD DAVIDSON ATHLETIC COMPLEX
Varsity Girls Track and Field (Division I) (0-0) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
4/2/2016 9:30 AM @ ROCKY BRANDS @ NELSONVILLE-YORK (NELSONVILLE-YORK) BOSTON FIELD
4/5/2016 5:00 PM @ HILLIARD BRADLEY HILLIARD BRADLEY HIGH SCHOOL
4/9/2016 9:00 AM @ 39TH RED EDWARDS RELAYS (BIG WALNUT) (BIG WALNUT) BIG WALNUT HIGH SCHOOL TRACK
4/12/2016 5:00 PM TRI WITH REYNOLDSBURG AND NEW ALBANY WESTERVILLE CENTRAL HS
4/19/2016 5:00 PM WESTERVILLE CENTRAL MEET WESTERVILLE CENTRAL HS
4/22/2016 4:00 PM @ FREEDOM RELAYS (OLENTANGY LIBERTY) TBA
4/26/2016 5:00 PM @ TRI MEET (UPPER ARLINGTON) MARV MOORHEAD MEMORIAL STADIUM
4/28/2016 5:00 PM WARHAWK INVITATIONAL TBA
5/3/2016 5:00 PM TRI MEET @ WESTERVILLE CENTRAL WESTERVILLE CENTRAL HS
5/6/2016 4:00 PM @ KIWANIS INVITATIONAL (GALION) HEISE PARK
5/12/2016 4:00 PM @ OCC CARDINAL AND OCC CENTRAL TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS (HILLIARD DAVIDSON) HILLIARD DAVIDSON ATHLETIC COMPLEX
5/14/2016 10:00 AM @ OCC CARDINAL AND OCC CENTRAL TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS (HILLIARD DAVIDSON) HILLIARD DAVIDSON ATHLETIC COMPLEX
Junior-Varsity Boys Track and Field (0-0) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
5/5/2016 4:30 PM @ WESTERVILLE SOUTH FRESHMAN-SOPHOMORE RELAYS (WESTERVILLE SOUTH) WESTERVILLE SOUTH
Junior-Varsity Girls Track and Field (0-0) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
5/5/2016 4:30 PM @ WESTERVILLE SOUTH FRESHMAN-SOPHOMORE RELAYS (WESTERVILLE SOUTH) WESTERVILLE SOUTH
Volleyball
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Varsity Girls Volleyball (Division I) (15-2) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
8/25/2015 7:00 PM @ DUBLIN COFFMAN 0 - 3 (L)
8/27/2015 7:15 PM @ DUBLIN SCIOTO DSHS MAIN GYM
8/29/2015 11:00 AM ANTHONY WAYNE 3 - 0 (W)
9/1/2015 7:00 PM CANAL WINCHESTER 3 - 0 (W)
9/3/2015 6:45 PM @ HILLIARD BRADLEY 3 - 0 (W)
9/8/2015 7:00 PM WESTERVILLE NORTH 3 - 0 (W)
9/9/2015 7:30 PM @ ST FRANCIS DE SALES 0 - 3 (L)
9/10/2015 7:15 PM @ WESTERVILLE SOUTH 3 - 0 (W)
9/12/2015 11:00 AM @ HOLY NAME INVITATIONAL (HOLY NAME) HOLY NAME HIGH SCHOOL
9/15/2015 6:45 PM BIG WALNUT 3 - 1 (W)
9/17/2015 6:45 PM HILLIARD DARBY 3 - 0 (W)
9/21/2015 7:45 PM @ BISHOP HARTLEY 3 - 2 (W)
9/22/2015 7:00 PM @ DUBLIN JEROME 3 - 0 (W)
9/24/2015 7:00 PM DUBLIN SCIOTO WCHS - MAIN GYM
9/29/2015 7:30 PM @ CANAL WINCHESTER 3 - 0 (W)
10/1/2015 7:00 PM HILLIARD BRADLEY 3 - 0 (W)
10/6/2015 7:00 PM @ WESTERVILLE NORTH 3 - 0 (W)
10/8/2015 7:00 PM WESTERVILLE SOUTH 3 - 0 (W)
10/13/2015 7:00 PM @ HILLIARD DARBY 3 - 0 (W)
10/15/2015 7:00 PM DUBLIN JEROME 3 - 0 (W)
Junior-Varsity Girls Volleyball (5-0) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
8/25/2015 5:30 PM @ DUBLIN COFFMAN TBA
8/27/2015 5:30 PM @ DUBLIN SCIOTO DSHS MAIN GYM
8/29/2015 10:00 AM ANTHONY WAYNE 2 - 1 (W)
9/1/2015 5:30 PM CANAL WINCHESTER WCHS - MAIN GYM
9/3/2015 5:30 PM @ HILLIARD BRADLEY HILLIARD BRADLEY HIGH SCHOOL
9/8/2015 5:30 PM WESTERVILLE NORTH 2 - 0 (W)
9/9/2015 6:00 PM @ ST FRANCIS DE SALES TBA
9/10/2015 5:30 PM @ WESTERVILLE SOUTH WESTERVILLE SOUTH
9/15/2015 5:30 PM BIG WALNUT WCHS - MAIN GYM
9/17/2015 5:30 PM HILLIARD DARBY WCHS - MAIN GYM
9/19/2015 10:00 AM @ JV CLASSIC (CENTRAL CROSSING) CENTRAL CROSSING GYM
9/21/2015 6:15 PM @ BISHOP HARTLEY HARTLEY
9/22/2015 5:30 PM @ DUBLIN JEROME TBA
9/24/2015 5:30 PM DUBLIN SCIOTO WCHS - MAIN GYM
9/29/2015 5:30 PM @ CANAL WINCHESTER 2 - 0 (W)
10/1/2015 5:30 PM HILLIARD BRADLEY WCHS - MAIN GYM
10/6/2015 5:30 PM @ WESTERVILLE NORTH WNHS MAIN GYM
10/8/2015 5:30 PM WESTERVILLE SOUTH 2 - 0 (W)
10/13/2015 5:30 PM @ HILLIARD DARBY DARBY HIGH SCHOOL
10/15/2015 5:30 PM DUBLIN JEROME 2 - 1 (W)
Freshmen Girls Volleyball (3-0) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
8/25/2015 5:30 PM @ DUBLIN COFFMAN TBA
8/27/2015 5:30 PM @ DUBLIN SCIOTO DSHS AUX GYM
8/29/2015 10:00 AM OLENTANGY ORANGE WCHS AUX GYM
9/1/2015 5:30 PM CANAL WINCHESTER WCHS - MAIN GYM
9/3/2015 5:30 PM @ HILLIARD BRADLEY HILLIARD BRADLEY HIGH SCHOOL
9/8/2015 5:30 PM WESTERVILLE NORTH 2 - 0 (W)
9/9/2015 5:00 PM @ ST FRANCIS DE SALES TBA
9/10/2015 5:30 PM @ WESTERVILLE SOUTH WESTERVILLE SOUTH
9/15/2015 5:30 PM BIG WALNUT WCHS AUX GYM
9/17/2015 5:30 PM HILLIARD DARBY WCHS AUX GYM
9/21/2015 5:00 PM @ BISHOP HARTLEY HARTLEY
9/22/2015 5:30 PM @ DUBLIN JEROME TBA
9/24/2015 5:30 PM DUBLIN SCIOTO WCHS AUX GYM
9/26/2015 10:00 AM @ RAIDER TRI (REYNOLDSBURG) FIELD HOUSE
9/29/2015 5:30 PM @ CANAL WINCHESTER 2 - 0 (W)
10/1/2015 5:30 PM HILLIARD BRADLEY WCHS AUX GYM
10/6/2015 5:30 PM @ WESTERVILLE NORTH WNHS AUX GYM
10/8/2015 5:30 PM WESTERVILLE SOUTH WCHS AUX GYM
10/13/2015 5:30 PM @ HILLIARD DARBY DARBY HIGH SCHOOL
10/15/2015 5:30 PM DUBLIN JEROME 2 - 0 (W)
Wrestling
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Varsity Boys Wrestling (Division I) (0-0) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
12/5/2015 9:00 AM @ MARYSVILLE INVITATIONAL (MARYSVILLE) MAIN GYM
12/10/2015 6:00 PM WESTERVILLE CENTRAL SUPER DUAL WCHS - MAIN GYM
12/28/2015 9:00 AM @ WEST JEFF INVITATIONAL (WEST JEFFERSON) 561 WESTJEFFERSON-KIOUSVILLE RD
12/29/2015 9:00 AM @ WEST JEFF INVITATIONAL (WEST JEFFERSON) 561 WESTJEFFERSON-KIOUSVILLE RD
1/7/2016 6:00 PM WESTERVILLE CENTRAL SUPER DUAL WCHS - MAIN GYM
1/9/2016 9:00 AM @ PIONEER CLASSIC (OLENTANGY ORANGE) OLENTANGY ORANGE H.S.
1/14/2016 6:00 PM @ OCC SUPER-TRI (HILLIARD DARBY) DARBY HIGH SCHOOL
1/15/2016 4:00 PM @ GOLD MEDAL DUALS (NAPOLEON) GRAND CANYON
1/16/2016 10:00 AM @ GOLD MEDAL DUALS (NAPOLEON) GRAND CANYON
1/21/2016 7:00 PM WESTERVILLE NORTH WCHS - MAIN GYM
1/30/2016 9:30 AM @ THE CRUISER INVITATIONAL (GROVEPORT-MADISON) TBA
2/6/2016 9:00 AM @ ALL NORTH TOURNAMENT (DUBLIN JEROME) DUBLIN JEROME HIGH SCHOOL
2/10/2016 6:00 PM @ WESTERVILLE SOUTH TBA
Junior-Varsity Boys Wrestling (0-0) (Click on an event for more information and directions.)
Collapse Icon
Expand Icon
Events
Date Time Opponent Location / Result
12/5/2015 9:30 AM @ MAC SIMS MEMORIAL (GROVEPORT-MADISON) GMHS GYM
1/14/2016 6:00 PM @ OCC SUPER-TRI (HILLIARD DARBY) DARBY HIGH SCHOOL
1/23/2016 10:00 AM @ BRUIN WRESTLING INVITATIONAL (BRIGGS) BRUIN GYM
1/30/2016 9:00 AM @ JV OCC TOURNAMENT (HILLIARD DARBY) DARBY HIGH SCHOOL
2/6/2016 9:00 AM @ JON POST INVITATIONAL (WESTERVILLE NORTH) WNHS MAIN GYM